PMPA News, Jan 2001

New PMPA Officers President: Bernard B. Bertsche, President, Camcraft Inc., Hanover Park, Illinois. First Vice President: David R. Knuepfer, President, DuPage Machine Products, Inc., Glendale Heights, Illinois. Second Vice President: Peter K. Rosenkrands, President, A. B. Heller, Inc., Milford, Michigan. Treasure

New PMPA Officers

President: Bernard B. Bertsche, President, Camcraft Inc., Hanover Park, Illinois.

First Vice President: David R. Knuepfer, President, DuPage Machine Products,
Inc., Glendale Heights, Illinois.

Second Vice President: Peter K. Rosenkrands, President, A. B. Heller, Inc.,
Milford, Michigan.

Treasurer: Bruce C. Carl, President/General Manager, Bay Swiss Manufacturing
Company, Inc., Dayton, Nevada.

Technical Chairperson: Katherine L. Coffman, President, Champion Screw Machine
Engineering, Inc., Wixom, Michigan.

Technical Vice Chairman: Frank J. Massa,

Director of Sales, Chicago Extruded Metals Company, Cicero, Illinois.

Executive Vice President: Jack D. McNaughton, PMPA, Brecksville, Ohio.

 

Board Of Trustees

The following are newly elected to the Board of Trustees.

At-Large Trustee: Ben R. Betty, III, Chairman, Betty Machine Company, Inc.,
Hendersonville, Tennessee.

At-Large Trustee: Holly L. Borowy, General Manager, B.M.I. South, Raleigh, North
Carolina.

Michigan District: Arnot B. Heller, II, President, Central Screw Products Company,
Detroit, Michigan.

Northern Illinois and Northern Indiana District: John C. Schwietert, President,
VS Industries, Inc., Wheeling, Illinois.

Empire State District: Wesley R. Skinner, President, ManthBrownell, Inc., Kirkville,
New York.

Wisconsin and Northwest District: John Smithyman, Vice President Administration,
Michaels Machine Company, Inc., Racine, Wisconsin.

Canada District: David Wakeford, Wakeford Automatics (Peterborough ) Ltd., Peterborough,
Ontario, Canada.

 

Incumbent Trustees include the following.

Middle Atlantic District: Mary Burton, President, H.D.J. Company, Lancaster,
Pennsylvania.

Southern Ohio and Southern Indiana District: Gary Cox, Manager Marketing &
Sales, Mitchel & Scott Machine Co., Inc., Indianapolis, Indiana.

Lake Erie District: B. Scott Eighmy, Vice President, American Turned Products,
Fairview, Pennsylvania.

Eastern New England District: Barbara E. Michaud, Treasurer, New Hampshire Machine
Products, Inc., Exeter, New Hampshire.

St. Louis District: John J. Steuby, Jr., Vice President, John J. Steuby Co.,
St. Louis, Missouri.

Naugatuck Valley District: Edwin Weber, Jr., Technical Advisor, Iseli Company,
Terryville, Connecticut.

At Large Trustees: T. R. Phillips, President, Pacific Precision, San Dimas, California;
Dale Diemer, Materials Manager, Metal Seal & Products, Inc., Willoughby,
Ohio; James A. Hemingway, Executive Vice President, Alger Manufacturing Company,
Ontario, California; Bradley R. Ohlemacher, Vice President, Elyria Manufacturing
Corp., Elyria, Ohio.

 

Recognition For 25 Years Of Membership

Chase Brass and Copper Company Inc., Montpelier, Ohio.

R. A. Fox Company, Clinton Township, Michigan.

HyLevel Industries, Inc., Cleveland, Ohio.

Precision Automatics, Inc., Gadsden, Alabama.

Precision Machine Co., of South Haven, South Haven, Michigan.

Products For Industry, Inc., Denver, Colorado.

Somma Tool Co., Inc., Waterbury, Connecticut.

Swiss American Screw Products, Inc.

 

Recognition For 50 Years Of Membership

M & S Manufacturing Company, Hudson, Michigan.

Ashley F. Ward Inc., Mason, Ohio.